TRD5J20ENFDLF000

Features

  • 2×400 Gigabit Ethernet (2×425 Gbit/s) Transceiver
  • Aggregate data rate of 425 Gbit/s
  • Optical Interface: Compliant to 53.125 GBd PAM4 x 2×4 wavelength 400GBASE-LR4
  • Electrical Interface: Compliant to 53.125 GBd PAM4 x 2×4 lane 400GAUI-4
  • Reach: Up to 10 km over Dual Duplex-LC single mode fiber
  • Form Factor: Compliant to QSFP-DD800 MSA hardware specification
  • Power consumption: 16 W max
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 deg C
  • Size (W x L x H): 18.4 mm x 92.7 mm x 8.5 mm (not including pull tab)
  • Hot Z-Pluggable to 76-pad QSFP-DD electrical connector
  • Latching mechanism: Pull tab
  • Management Interface: Two-wire common management interface
  • Environment: RoHS10 (2011/65/EU + 2015/863) compliant

For data center and telecom applications