TRJ5J20PNFDMF000

Features

  • 8×100 Gigabit Ethernet (8×106 Gbit/s) Transceiver
  • Aggregate data rate of 850 Gbit/s
  • Optical Interface: 53.125 GBd PAM4 per lane x 8, 8 x 100GBASE-LR1
  • Electrical Interface: 53.125 GBd PAM4 per lane x 8, 8 x 100GAUI-1
  • Reach: Up to 10km over Dual MPO-12 single mode fiber
  • Form Factor: Compliant to OSFP800 MSA hardware specification
  • Power consumption: 16 W max
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 deg C
  • Size (W x L x H): 22.6 mm x 116.2 mm x 13.0 mm (not including pull tab)
  • Hot Z-Pluggable to 60-pad OSFP800 electrical connector
  • Latching mechanism: Pull tab
  • Management Interface: Two-wire common management interface
  • Environment: RoHS10 (2011/65/EU + 2015/863) compliant”

For data center and telecom applications