TRX5J10ENFDLF000

Features

  • 2 x 800 Gigabit Ethernet (2×850 Gbit/s) Transceiver
  • Aggregate data rate of 1700 Gbit/s
  • Optical Interface: 106.25 GBd PAM4 per lane x 8, 2 x 800GBASE-FR4
  • Electrical Interface: 53.125 GBd PAM4 per lane x 16, 2 x 800GAUI-8
  • Reach: Up to 2 km over Dual Duplex-LC single mode fiber
  • Form Factor: Compliant to OSFP-XD MSA hardware specification
  • Optical Transmitter: 1310 nm CWDM EA-DFB
  • Optical Receiver: PIN photodetector
  • Power consumption: TBD
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 deg C
  • Size (W x L x H): 22.6mm x 124.8 mm x 15.5 mm (not including pull tab)
  • Hot Z-Pluggable to 120-pad OSFP-XD electrical connector
  • Latching mechanism: Pull tab
  • Management Interface: Two-wire common management interface
  • Environment: RoHS10 compliant

For data center and telecom applications